[edgtf_icon icon_pack=”ico_moon” ico_moon=”icomoon-icon-twitter” size=”edgtf-icon-tiny” custom_size=”11″ type=”normal” icon_animation=”” link=”https://twitter.com/raymackitchens” target=”_blank” icon_color=”#e6e6e6″ hover_icon_color=”#e7bd74″ margin=”0 16px 0 0″][edgtf_icon icon_pack=”ico_moon” ico_moon=”icomoon-icon-facebook” size=”edgtf-icon-tiny” custom_size=”11″ type=”normal” icon_animation=”” link=”https://www.facebook.com/Raymac-Kitchens-182126985180390″ target=”_blank” icon_color=”#e6e6e6″ hover_icon_color=”#e7bd74″ margin=”0 16px 0 0″]

[edgtf_icon icon_pack="linea_icons" linea_icon="icon-basic-mail" size="edgtf-icon-tiny" custom_size="17" type="normal" icon_animation="" icon_color="#d6ab60" hover_icon_color="#ffffff" margin="0 15px 0 0"] info@raymac-kitchens.com
[edgtf_icon icon_pack="linea_icons" linea_icon="icon-basic-headset" size="edgtf-icon-tiny" custom_size="17" type="normal" icon_animation="" icon_color="#d6ab60" hover_icon_color="#ffffff" margin="0 7px 0 0"] Call us 028 8776 1800

Raymac Kitchens – website privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how Raymac Kitchens uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Raymac Kitchens is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Raymac Kitchens may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th April 2018.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address and phone number
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

 

What we do with the information we gather

Data Reduction and removal of your data

Raymac Kitchens only retains data we actually need. If Raymac Kitchens needs the data consistently (i.e. sending emails to that person), we may retain the data. If Raymac Kitchens do not use or need the data (i.e. someone contacted us via a contact form, does not wish to receive a newsletter and our contact is over), we will dismiss that data if there is no other reason to keep it.

What we do with information where you opt-in and have given us consent to collect

We will not use your information for marketing purposes without your consent. We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • If we have your prior consent we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, if we have your consent, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

How we use cookies

To make this site work properly, we place small data files called cookies on your device. Most big websites do this too. We don’t track you or hold any personal data on you.

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the Raymac Kitchens website to remember your actions and preferences for the duration of your visit, browsing from one page to another. A number of our pages use cookies to remember if you have agreed (or not) to our use of cookies on this site

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here – to help the website function. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

The function related cookies (session cookies) which our website uses will be automatically removed from your system when your internet browser is closed.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@raymac-kitchens.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Raymac Kitchens, 89 Cullenramer Road, Dungannon, Co Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT70 1SD.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.